FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Accessories
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
12 Days Of Dickens' Village Sign1999200022
A Basket Full of Blooms200320057
A Boxing Day Tradition2004200619
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration201520162
A Busy Day In Town2003200620
A Caroling We Shall Go200420079
A Christmas Beginning2002202122
A Christmas Carol Reading By Charles Dickens1996200126
A Christmas Carol Visit2001202335
A Dance With Belle201620174
A Dickens Book Signing200820114
A Fairytale Romance201120132
A Family Tradition2001200212
A Fine Batch of Gin200520098
A Fine Shoe Shine2005200713
A Gentleman and Lady2002200910
A Good Day's Catch1999200074
A Jolly Good Tune201320173
A Merry Christmas, Bob201120110
A Night On London Town201220140
A Partridge In A Pear Tree-#I1995199945
A Peaceful Glow On Christmas Eve19942003191
A Proper Cup Of Coffee201320143
A Rare Find2002200443
A Story For The Children2003200534
A Toast To Our Anniversary200420059
A Treasure From The Sea1999200181
Abington Bridge2000200319
Abington Canal2000200326
Abington Canal Boat2000200248
Abington Locks2000200325
Advertising A Reading By Mr. Dickens2005200611
Ale Mates1998200437
All The World's A Stage200220030
An Afternoon On Ice201020112
An Artist At Work200820094
An Elegant Ride2001200926
An Evening Stroll201520161
Ashley Pond Skating Party1997199919
At The Fire House200020000
Awaiting The Umpires Call2011201115
Begging For Soul Cakes2004200644
Blacksmith1987199078
Blacksmith To The Rescue2001200418
Blindman's Buff201420162
Bob Cratchit & Tiny Tim200120236
Bringing Christmas Cheer, Queens Port2003200518
Bringing Dickens Home2013201412
Bringing Fleeces To The Mill19931998244
Bringing Home The Holly200220031
Bringing Home The Yule Log19911998300
Brixton Road Watchman19951999240
Busy Railway Station1999200164
Buying One for Posterity201220139
C. Bradford, Wheelwright & Son19931996316
Canadian Pub Beer Wagon200520060
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120125
Carolers on the Doorstep19901993217
Carolers Set Of 319841990270
Caroling By Lamplight201415
Caroling With The Cratchit Family1996202169
Champion Herding Dog201220143
Charles & Catherine Dickens2005201016
Checking The Ship's Manifest, Queens Port.2004200612
Cheese Samples For All201620171
Chelsea Lane Shoppers19931999187
Chelsea Market Curiosities Monger & Cart19941998201
Chelsea Market Fish Monger & Cart19931997200
Chelsea Market Flower Monger & Cart19932000283
Chelsea Market Fruit Monger & Cart19931997200
Chelsea Market Hat Monger & Cart19952000121
Chelsea Market Mistletoe Monger & Cart19941998142
Chelsea Market Tea Monger201120213
Chestnut Vendor2002202337
Childe Pond And Skaters19881991168
Chimney Sweep & Son2001200429
Chiswick Brewboy201220134
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle201420233
Christmas Apples1998199834
Christmas Carol Figures1986199056
Christmas Carol Holiday Trimming Set1994199744
Christmas Carol, Christmas Morning Figures19892002293
Christmas Carol, Christmas Spirits Figures19892001171
Christmas Eve Celebration200120010
Christmas Morning Parade2003200614
Christmas Pudding Costermonger1997200168
Churning Temptation201220134
City Workers1987198840
Cobbler & Clock Peddler19951997180
Cobbler's Corner Stand2001200417
Come Into The Inn19911994240
Congratulations, Graduate200620075
Constables19891991140
Covered Bridge At The Manor200220047
Crowntree Coach200820126
Dashing Through The Snow19932002272
David Copperfield Characters19891992178
Decorating The Lamp Post201020105
Decorating With Holiday Greenery2004200915
Delivering Coal For The Hearth1997199954
Delivering Holiday Chocolates200720070
Delivering The Holiday Greens200820080
Devon Postmaster201220138
Dicken's Zoological Garden's Elephnats, Set Of 220228
Dicken's Zoological Garden's Fence, Set of 1020222
Dicken's Zoological Garden's Lions, Set Of 220228
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 201320140
Dickens Clock Tower201120118
Dickens Learns To Read2003200915
Dickens Nativity201314
Dickens Submitting His First Manuscript2005200819
Dickens Village String Trio201520153
Dickens Writing200120030
Dickens' Carolers20082021146
Dickens' Carriage Ride201420152
Dickens' Merchants201020124
Dickens' Raising The Flag2001200327
Dickens' Shopkeepers2008201111
Dickens' Town Tree201511
Dickens' Village Sign19871993209
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets201620161
Doorman200120031
Dover Coach19871990258
Drummers Drumming202120212
Eight Maids-A-Milking-#VIII1996200030
Elementary My Dear Watson200020030
Eleven Lords-A-Leaping-#XI1998200043
English Post Box19922000324
Enough To Share20243
Estate Planning201320136
Fan Visits Ebenezer200820126
Farm People & Animals1987198942
Father Christmas's Journey1997200168
Fetching The Day's Water200620088
Fezziwig And Friends19881990112
Fine Asian Antiques1999200165
Finishing The Christmas Bell200720096
First Christmas Eve Service201620170
Fish N' Chips To Go2010201511
Five Golden Rings-#V1995199950
Florence Nightingale201020117
Following The Leader2000200220
For Love or Money?200220047
For You, My Lady200320050
Formal Gardens2001200323
Fountain, Barrow Manor200720080
Four Calling Birds-#IV1995199947
Friends & Neighbors Set Of 320258
From Across The Pond201620162
Frost Fair Skaters201520163
Frost Fair Treat201620161
Future Admiral, Queens Port2005200615
Gate House19921992235
Gazing Ball Reflections201520161
Get Your Spices 'Ere!2004200711
Getting The Christmas Yule Log201020156
Gingerbread Vendor19962001111
Gourmet Chocolates Delivery Wagon2000200324
Grip Inspires Poe202120211
Guarding The Castle2004200621
Hadley's Currency Exchange2005200712
Hallelujah2008201012
Harvesting Progress Set Of 320253
Heading Home From The Market200820092
Hedgerow Dovecote2000200252
Helping Mother Hen201420157
Here We Come A-Wassailing1998200195
High Tea200120020
HMS Britannia, Queens Port200420068
Holiday Adventure201420153
Holiday Cab Ride201711
Holiday Coach19911998178
Holiday Joy2001200320
Holiday Quintet2000200919
Holiday Travelers19901999261
Honey Harvest201720180
Horse Drawn Hearse2003200620
Horses At The Lampguard2000200624
Household Guards200520060
Jack-Of-The-Lantern2002200551
Just In Time For Lunch201220135
Keeping The Streets Clean2000200222
King's Road Cab19891998411
King's Road Market Cross1999200037
Kissing Under The Mistletoe200420040
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band201720171
Lamplighter With Lamp19892004532
Lanterns For Sale200720094
Last Mail Call Of The Day2002200422
Lavender Costermonger200520089
Letters To Santa, Dickens201620162
Lighting The Lane201517
Lionhead Bridge19921997512
Listening For The Ocean2011201210
Lock Keeper2001200348
London Gas Worker2003200530
London Newspaper Stand200239
London Town Crier201520178
London's Finest Gin Delivery200620085
Long Live The Queen201520163
Lord Of The Follies200220020
Lovebirds201520169
Lucky Day For a Sweep201420179
Making Bobbin Lace200620093
Making Ready for a Full House201420157
Making Wonderful Music200620094
Man's Best Friends20214
Manchester Square Accessory Set199720001
Mary Poppins Arrives20254
Masquerading On All Hallows' Eve2005200718
Master & Apprentice200720095
Master Gardeners1999200155
Master Potter2000200248
May Your Christmas Be Bright!200620061


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 23, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤