FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Accessories
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Meeting Family At The Railroad Station1999200148
Members of Parliament1999200093
Merry Go Roundabout200020047
Minding Village Business201420154
Miss Havisham, Estella, And Pip199820010
New Hats For The Jubilee201320144
Nicholas Nickleby Characters19881991130
Nine Ladies Dancing-#IX1997200014
Oast House Hop Harvest201720171
Off To The Festivities201420157
Oliver Twist Characters19911993142
Omnibus2002200517
On Time Delivery2004200721
One More Christmas Card To Post, Please2004200924
Our Best Vintage, Sir2004200810
Ox Sled19871989140
Oxford Professor & Student202120213
Palace Guards199619963
Par For The Course2000200218
Park House Carriage200920093
Pausing For A Leisurely Pipe200520073
Persian Rugs For Sale200820101
Playing With A Puppy2006202315
Polo Players2000200269
Popping The Cracker200420060
Portobello Road Peddlers19941998177
Postern19941994477
Posy's Perfumes2005200820
Poultry Market19911995316
Preparing For Tomorrows Catch202120216
Pub Patrons201120174
Purrfect Treats201320143
Queensbridge Railroad Yard Accessories1999200190
Ready For Duty, Queens Port2003200528
Red Christmas Sulky19962001106
Red Lion Pub Beer Wagon200528
Regent's Park Footbridge200820109
Relaxing In Regent's Park201020155
Romantic Getaway201020100
Rose Garden Beauty200220031
Rossetti and His Muse201620173
Royal Coach19891992147
Royal Coach200720070
Saturdays With Punch & Judy201320145
Scent Of The Day201320146
Scrooge At Fezziwig's Ball200020002
Scrooge's Merry Christmas201120134
Seconds For All201220120
See Dickens' London201320142
Seven Swans-A-Swimming-#VII1996200021
Shall We Dance Tonight?200520050
Sherlock Holmes - The Hansom Cab2000200318
Ship Figurehead Carver2006200819
Shoeing The Horse201020100
Shopkeepers19871988139
Silo & Hay Shed1987198951
Sitting In Camden Park1998200524
Six Geese A-Laying-#VI19951999106
Skating Couple2007200953
Sledding At The Fair201520161
Sledding At The Fair201420141
Sliding Down Cornhill With Bob Crachit2000200519
Snowball Fun200631
Stained Glass Artisan2006200812
Stocking Up201120127
Street Merchants2001200421
Strolling Down Howard Street2004200912
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon201620170
Sweeping Up200920105
Sweet Pickings201320145
Sweet Roses200020018
Taking Grain To The Mill2001200337
Tallyho!1995199879
Tegan's Accessory Set201320137
Ten Pipers Piping-#X1997200015
Tending The Cold Frame1998199992
Tending The New Calves19961999185
Tending The Royal Horses200720088
Thank You, Mr. Dickens201320148
Thatchers19941997228
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show201720183
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens201220132
The Best In Hats & Walking Sticks2005200711
The Big Prize Turkey2001200811
The Bird Seller19921995228
The Charitable Vicar200220067
The Coffee-Stall200314
The Days Fresh Produce202120222
The Fezziwig Delivery Wagon1996200673
The Fire Brigade Of London1997200563
The First Edition2002200412
The Flying Scot Train19901998206
The Halfpenny Showman2003200526
The Hardy Ash202120217
The Locomotive Shed & Water Tower1999200169
The Mother's Gift199920004
The Old Puppeteer19921995214
The Perfect Pillow201620168
The Queen's Parliamentary Coach1999200065
The Sponge Seller201220126
The Steeplechase2006200714
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde2003200527
These Are For You200020028
Three French Hens-#III19951999165
Tipping A Pint200820112
To The Manor Born200720104
Touche2015201516
Town Crier & Chimney Sweep19902001416
Town Square Carolers1995199654
Town Square Market200420074
Turnabout Is Fair Play201720172
Twelfth Night Temptation201620160
Twelve Drummers Drumming-#XII1999200033
Two Turtle Doves-#II1995199939
Under The Bumbershoot1999200240
Until We Meet Again1998200148
Victoria Station Train Platform19901999343
Victorian Christmas Scene2004200415
Victorian Father Christmas2004200411
Victorian Milk Maid201720173
Victorian Perfumer200620093
Victorian Skaters200320035
Village Street Peddlers19921994294
Village Train1985198528
Village Well & Holy Cross1987198992
Violet Vendor and Carolers and Chestnut Vendor19891992175
Vision Of A Christmas Past19931996156
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe201520163
Warm And Cozy Tonight201520161
Welcome To Dickens' Village200720092
Welcome To Lund's Art Show200820104
Westminster Abbey Garlands & Wreaths0
Winter Frolic200220024
Winter Sleighride19942001225
Ye Olde Lamplighter Dickens' Village Sign19952001121
Ye Royal Scrivener200720098
Yeomen of the Guard19961997124
Young Scrooge200420040


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 24, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤