FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Series
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
1 Royal Tree Court2002200221
20th Anniversary Dickens' Village Series Pins2003200358
48 Doughty St, Home to Charles Dickens200920117
A Christmas Carol Reading By Charles Dickens1996199710
A Warm Welcome201820190
A.G. Scott Hats & Walking Sticks2005200831
Abbey Lane Chocolates200720073
Abel Beesley Butcher1984198863
Abel Beesley Butcher198419880
Abel Beesley Butcher - Anniversary Edition200820103
Abington Lockkeeper's Residence2000200231
Abington Lockside Inn2000200327
Admiral's House, Queens Port200520069
Aldeburgh Music Box Shop1999200034
Aldeburgh Music Box Shop Gift Set 19992000102
All Saints Church2003200596
An Elegant Evening Out201820190
Anglesey Cottage2011201312
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!201520161
Antiquarian Bookseller200220045
Arabella's Millinery2013201511
Ashbury Inn19911995279
Ashwick Lane Gift Set200020000
Ashwick Lane Hose & Ladder1997200556
Bah, Humbug!1997200035
Balmoral Lodge201320153
Barley Bree1987198949
Barleycorn Manor200420066
Barmby Moor Cottage19972000122
Barrow Manor; set of 2 includes fountain;2007200812
Barton's Holiday Greens200820083
Bayly's Blacksmith2001200425
Bean & Son Smithy Shop198419880
Bean & Son Smithy Shop1984198842
Bean And Son Smithy Shop - Anniversary Edition201020106
Beckingham's Christmas Candles200620066
Belle's House2002200415
Belle's House, Special Edition200420040
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club2011201116
Betsy Trotwood's Cottage19891992373
Bidwell Windmill #2200120038
Bishops Oast House19901992273
Blenham Street Bank19951998106
Bluebird Cottage201120123
Blythe Pond Mill House19861990155
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams201120124
Boarding & Lodging School -- #181992199311
Boarding & Lodging School -- #4319941998255
Booter And Cobbler1988199075
Boz's Books200820121
Brandon Mill201211
Brick Abbey1987198962
Brightsmith & Sons, Queens Jewellers2001200114
Brookshire Cottage2018202014
Brookshire Cottage Ornament201820193
Browning Cottage19941997166
Brownlow House1991199392
Buckingham Palace2005200618
Bucklebury Cottage2008200912
Bumpstead Nye Cloaks & Canes19931996230
Burwickglen Golf Clubhouse2000200217
Butter Tub Barn19961999132
Butter Tub Farmhouse1996199986
C. Fletcher Public House1988198920
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.201320143
C.H. Watt Physician19901996220
Camden Coffee House201320159
Canadian Pub200420041
Canadian Trading Co.1997199811
Candle Shop1984198829
Candle Shop198419880
Candle Shop - Anniversary Edition201020104
Canton Tea Trading200720095
Cartwright Coach Builders200720074
Chadbury Station And Train1986198919
Chalk Cottage2005200622
Chancery Corner1999199961
Charles Darby Perfumery200620093
Cheers!201820211
Chesterton Manor House198719884
Child's Play1998200132
Chiswick Brewery201220133
Christmas At Ashby Manor200520050
Christmas At Codington Cottage200220025
Christmas At Regent's Park House200920094
Christmas Carol Cottages19861995417
Church of St. Alban201220131
Church of St. Mary-Le-Bow201920205
Cobb Cottage19941997101
Cobblestone Shops198819901
Cobles Police Station19891991137
Codington Cottage2002200319
Collyweston Post Office200220036
Comb's Honey Cottage201720196
Cottage Toy Shop1986198945
Counting House & Silas Thimbleton Barrister19881990125
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720176
Crooked Fence Cottage19972000137
Crown & Cricket Inn19911992237
Crown & Cricket Inn Ornament1996199661
Crowntree Freckleton Windmill #12000200135
Crowntree Inn1984198879
Crowntree Inn198419880
Crowntree Inn - Anniversary Edition200820107
Customs House, Queens Port2004200626
David Copperfield198919920
Dedlock Arms19931994303
Dedlock Arms Ornament19941994333
Devon Brook Span Cottage2012201311
Devonshire Creamery201220137
Dickens Family Stroll200920101
Dickens Lite-Up Ornaments1988199015
Dickens Original Lite-Up Ornaments1989199023
Dickens Village Porcelain Plate198719897
Dickens' Birthplace2003200440
Dickens' Cottages198519885
Dickens' Gad's Hill Chalet2001200337
Dickens' Lane Shops198619897
Dickens' Village Church19982000172
Dickens' Village Church1985198929
Dickens' Village Church Ornament1997199833
Dickens' Village Gate20182021101
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set201720174
Dickens' Village Mill199820007
Dickens' Village Mill1985198628
Dickens' Village Mill Ornament1997199887
Dickens' Village Start A Tradition Set1995199676
Dickens' Village Start A Tradition Set199719982
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets201620162
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas201420141
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas201520151
Dickens, Welcoming Home Christmas20183
Dovington Chapel2014201511
Dudden Cross Church19951997217
Dudley Docker1999200055
Duniway Abbey201820195
Dursley Manor19951999115
E. Tipler, Agent For Wines & Spirits200415
East Indies Trading Co.1997199986
Ebenezer Scrooge's House2001202317
Eight Milkmaids Crock201720171
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520151
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer2012201212
Evening Arrival201820180
Ewart Public Library201320141
Fagin's Hide-A-Way19911995288
Faversham Lamps & Oil231
Fezziwig's Ballroom2000200023
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance201620171
Fezziwig's Warehouse19861995363
Five Gold Rings Engraver201520168
Four Calling Birds Shoppe201520175
Foxmore Cottage201620172
Frasier Family Barn200620086
Frasier Family Farmhouse200620086
Fred Holiwell's House2001200421
Frost Fair Pavilion201420157
Frost Fair Pavilion201420146
Frost Fair Roasted Ox201620162
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals201520166
Gad's Hill Place19961997271
Gad's Hill Place Ornament1997199781
Geo. Weeton Watchmaker19881993181
Ghost Of Christmas Present Visits Scrooge2001200115
Giggelswick Mutton & Ham19941997255
Glendun Cocoa Works2000200318
Glensford School200820127
God Bless Us Every One1997200050
Golden Swan Baker1984198840
Golden Swan Baker198419880
Golden Swan Baker - Anniversary Edition200820105
Great Denton Mill19931997326
Great Expectations Satis Manor19982001116
Great Yarmouth Light201720182
Green Gate Cottage1989199046
Green Grocer1984198887
Green Grocer198419880
Green Grocer - Anniversary Edition201020107
Green's Park Nosegays2003200511
Gunnersbury Park Folly2003200320
H. Smythe, Publisher200520077
Hampshire Solicitor201420159
Hampshire Sweeps201420175
Hampton Court Palace201820193
Hather Harness19941997240
Heathmoor Castle19981999152
Hedgerow Garden Cottage2000200260
Hembleton Pewterer19921995298
Hickman Wells Gentlemen's Club2005200722
Hold On Tight201120125
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe201320132
Holly-Tree Inn201020108
Hollyberry Cottage2004202323
Hop Castle Folly2002200225
Hospital For Sick Children At Ormond Street200320044
Howard Street Row Houses200420079
Isle Of Wight Chapel201820204
Isle Of Wight Chapel Ornament201820191
Ivy Glen Church19881991338
J. Horsley Christmas Cards2004200712
J. Lytes Coal Merchant1997199999
J.D. Nichols Toy Shop19951998125
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop1984198839
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop198419880
Jones & Co. Brush & Basket Shop - Anniversary Edition200920100
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe201113
Kenilworth Castle1987198814
Kensington Palace19981998144
King's Road19901996120
King's Road Post Office19921998340
Kings Cakes2016201611
Kingsford's Brew House19931996146
Knottinghill Church19891995296
Lea Hurst House2010201111


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 25, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤