FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Dickens' Village Series
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Leacock Poulterer1997199958
Leed's Oyster House1999200147
Lighthouse, Queens Port2003200515
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls201520164
Lilycott Garden Conservatory2000200113
Lomas Ltd. Molasses19931996248
London Gin Distillery200518
London Skating Club2003200318
Lynton Point Tower1998200154
M. Pickering Finest Persian Rugs2008201010
Manchester Square1997200028
Many Happy Returns201820192
Margrove Orangery1999200123
Marshalsea Debtors' Prison20183
Maylie Cottage19911993333
McShane Cottage1999200165
Mead & Mutton Public House2006200810
Melancholy Tavern2003200525
Merchant Shops198819933
Mini Dickens Kenilworth Castle198419881
Mini Dickens, Manor, Abbey198419881
Miniature Dicken's Cottages198419881
Miniature Dickens1984198815
Miniature Dickens Christmas Carol198419882
Miniature Dickens Lane Shops198419881
Miniature Dickens Train Station198419890
Miniature Original Shops of Dickens' Village198419884
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet201320143
Mordecai Mould Undertaker2002200436
Morston Steak And Kidney Pie107
Mr. & Mrs. Pickle19941997167
Mr. Wickfield Solicitor19891992107
Mrs. Brimm's Tea Room2001200218
Mulberrie Court Brownstones1996199968
Naval Academy, Queens Port2003200510
Nephew Fred's Flat19911994132
Nephew Fred's Home201420172
Nettie Quinn Puppets & Marionettes19962001131
Nicholas Nickleby1988199171
Nicholas Nickleby Cottage19881991131
Nine Ladies Dance Conservatory201820180
Norfolk Biffins Bakery2002200422
Norman Church1986198714
North Eastern Sea Fisheries Ltd.1998199990
Notting Hill Water Tower2003200519
Old East Rectory74
Old Michaelchurch19921996276
Old Queensbridge Station1999200231
Olde Bramling Oast House201720176
Olde Pearly's Toby Jugs201820188
Olde Vine Cottage201520176
Oliver Twist1991199357
Peale's Bell Casting200720099
Pearce & Crump Silversmiths2007200710
Peggotty's Seaside Cottage19891992202
Piccadilly Gallery2001200243
Plumstead Market House2005200713
Portobello Road Thatched Cottages19941997275
Potts Pub201120139
Poulterer19881993147
Prettywell Sisters Lace Makers200620096
Pump Lane Shoppes19931996144
Punch & Judy Theatre201420147
Quilly's Antiques1996199970
Ramsford Palace1996199674
Regent Street Coffeehouse2002200411
Regent's Park Punt Rental201020117
Rockingham School2000200214
Royal Mail, Devon201220148
Royal Staffordshire Porcelains2000200258
Royal Stock Exchange2000200124
Royal Tree Court Waterglobe/Music Box200220023
Russell Street Books201920191
Ruth Marion Scotch Woolens1989199045
Scotland Yard Station2004200523
Scrooge & Marley Counting House198619950
Scrooge & Marley's Counting House20002023239
Seton Morris Spice Merchant19981998163
Shakespeare's Birthplace2002200342
Sheffield Manor2001200225
Sherlock Holmes - 221B Baker Street200020034
Sir John Falstaff Inn19941995385
Sir John Falstaff Inn Ornament19951995196
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters201320237
Somerset Valley Church2001200157
Splendid Cod Fish N' Chips201020127
St. Clive's In The Dell201620178
St. Ives Lock House2001200342
St. Luke's Church2010201154
St. Martin-In-The-Fields Church2000200249
St. Stephen's Church2004200610
Staghorn Lodge1999200219
Steeple Church with pigtail light1998200014
Stone Cottage198519883
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts201220123
Straw Duck Pub201420153
Strawberry Cottage201320142
Stump Hill Gatehouse2003200526
Sudbury Church93
Sweetbriar Cottage2002200316
Swift's Stringed Instruments200620229
T. Puddlewick Spectacle Shop1995199881
T. Smith Christmas Crackers2004200616
T. Watling Ships & Sails200620084
T. Wells Fruit and Spice Shop1988199073
T.C. Chester Clocks & Watches200420076
Tattyeave Knoll1998199948
Tea Time2007200917
Teaman & Crupp China Shop1998200364
Thatched Cottage198519880
The China Trader1999200075
The Chop Shop1995199787
The Christmas Carol Cottage1996200069
The Church At Cornhill201120130
The Cottage Of Bob Cratchit & Tiny Tim198619950
The Daily News2002200422
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe201620171
The Flat of Ebenezer Scrooge1989200165
The Flying Horse Tavern200820100
The Grapes Inn19951996312
The Grapes Inn Ornament19961996104
The Hansom Cab Co.201720187
The Harbourmaster House201620177
The Hoops2011201222
The Horse And Hounds Pub1998200430
The Leather Bottle2002200333
The London Gallery201620177
The Maltings19951998199
The Melancholy Tavern1996199941
The Mermaid Fish Shoppe19881993148
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths201720185
The Neilan Lund Gallery200820106
The Old Curiosity Shop20002005120
The Old Curiosity Shop1987199996
The Old Curiosity Shop19982000416
The Old Curiosity Shop Ornament1997199835
The Olde Camden Town Church1996199959
The Original Shops Of Dickens' Village19841988110
The Oxford Arcade201720173
The Partridge & Pear201226
The Pied Bull Inn19921993211
The Pied Bull Inn Ornament1996199674
The Red Lion Pub2004200417
The Six Geese Bedding & Down201620164
The Slone Hotel2001200315
The Smoking Bishop201120115
The Speckled Hen Pub201920192
The Spider Box Locks1999200178
The Spirit Of Christmas1997200072
The Spirit of Giving19971998110
The Swan & Trumpet201620170
The Sword & The Shield2015201626
The Three Hens Market201420153
The Three Lemons Inn201820180
The Timbers Hotel200520066
The Wool Shop19881990142
Theatre Of The Macabre2003200520
Theatre Royal19891992242
Thomas Gainsworth, Portrait Artist To The Queen200620069
Thomas Kersey Coffee House1986198966
Thomas Mudge Timepieces1998200049
Thornbury Chapel2001200349
Tily's Boiled Sweets201820205
Tily's Boiled Sweets Ornament201820193
Toby Street Vendor201820192
Town Crier1998200034
Tudor Cottage1985198842
Turner's Spice & Mustard Shop2004200716
Tutbury Printer19901996325
Tuttle's Pub1986198942
Victoria And Albert201820184
Victoria Park Theatre2005200617
Victoria Station1989199855
Victorian Family Christmas House2004200416
Victorian Sign Painter201820183
Victorian University2006200710
Village Express Van19921996418
W.M. Wheat Cakes & Puddings19931996178
Wackford Squeers Boarding House19881991337
Walpole Tailors19881993826
Walter Key, Scrivener200720094
Wellbourn Bros. Lanterns200720096
West Lott Chapel2008201015
Westminster Abbey200220059
White Horse Bakery19881993145
White Stag Inn201920191
Whittlesbourne Church19941998127
Wilkenson & Kidd Saddlery200720100
William & Robert Glaser, Stained Glass200620086
Williams Gas Works2003200520
Wingham Lane Parrot Seller1999200150
Wrenbury Baker1995199775
Wrenbury Shops19951997247
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay20174


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 25, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤