FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Snowbabies Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Snowbabies were introduced to the world in 1986 and are the creation of Kristi Jensen Pierro

The overall collection is made up of the Snowbabies Classic Collection, Ornaments, Snow Dreams, Sentiments, Pewter Miniatures, and the Guest collection.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Snowbabies Classic Collection
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Joy To The World Ornament2003200317
Juggling Stars In the Sky1994199837
Jumping For Joy1999200116
Just Add Sparkle201820190
Just Follow The Star Music Box1998200110
Just For You Jinglebaby1994199820
Just Imagine Hinged Photo Frame Box1998200119
Just Like Grandma Taught Me20160
Just One Last Look200420053
Just One Little Candle19921999179
Just One More Pair200420054
Keep Christmas In Your Heart202320242
Keep Truckin'200320058
Keeping Above Water201620170
Kick In The Butt202220230
Kitten Courier201920200
Kitten Hug202220231
Kittens For Christmas202620261
Lapdog201720180
Large Glittered Glass Tree200620092
Large Tiered Riser200520088
Laughing With My Bestie202520250
Laundry Day201520170
Leader Of The Pack200820100
Let It Snow Music Box Animated Book Music Box199319950
Let It Snow Waterglobe/Music Box198919930
Let It Snow, Muscical Waterglobe200620060
Let The Show Begin2002200414
Let Your Light Shine Bright202420242
Let's All Chime In!1993199562
Let's Be Friends199819990
Let's Build A Snowfort202620260
Let's Get Crackin'202620260
Let's Give It A Whirl, Mr. Snowman200720099
Let's Go See Jack Frost19971997102
Let's Go Skating1994199815
Let's Go Skating20252025103
Let's Go Skiing1992199927
Let's Go Surfin'201620170
Let's Go, Deer!202420241
Let's Skate, Set Of 5202020202
Let's Use The Good China200620073
Licensed To Drive200420062
Life Is A Fairytale202220220
Life Is An Adventure Sentiment Box200220035
Life Long Friends200820107
Lift Me Higher, I Can't Reach!1994199841
Light 'em Up, Candles202420254
Light It Up!200120015
Light Me Up, Santa202420252
Light Me Up, Snowman202420252
Light Up The Party201720181
Lighting The Snowy Night201820191
Lighting The Way202620260
Like What You See201920200
Little Drummer Baby202520254
Little Drummer Jinglebaby1994199714
Long Song201720180
Look Mom It's For You!2001200210
Look What I Can Do202120211
Look What I Can Do!19921996135
Look What I Found!1993199723
Look What I Found! Waterglobe/Music Box199419970
Looking For Grandma's Treasures200320052
Looking Good All Around200820110
Love2020715
Love Grows2002200328
Love Is A Baby Boy200420106
Love Is A Baby Girl200420102
Love Is In The Air2000200328
Loves Rhythm And Soul200320048
LUV 2 RV200720081
Luv U2003200414
Made With Love201720180
Magic Deliveries Dreams Full Of Stardust200320049
Magic's In The Air200420050
Mail For Santa202220234
Make A Friend2001200113
Make A Wish Candle1998200120
Make A Wish Waterglobe/Music Box199920012
Make It Shine20012001167
Make Me Laugh200720096
Make New Friends201820190
Make Room For Me202020212
Make Your Own Joy202320241
Make Your Own Kind Of Music200220036
Making A Doughman202120211
Making A Snow Angel202520255
Making Forests Festive202620262
Making Snow20162017125
Making Snowballs201720202
Making Tracks200220038
Man In The Moon2003200429
Matching Outfits201820191
Measures Of Love200820100
Meet In The Middle202620262
Mending Santa's Bag201820183
Merrily We Roll Along Music Box200020020
Midnight Clear Nativity20242
Midnight Snack200520063
Mini Winged Lite-Up1987199914
Mirror, Mirror201620171
Mirrored Display Unit199820000
Mischief Master200320044
Mistletoe Kisses201720183
Mistletoe Kisses202420250
Mom Says Bundle Up2005200611
Mom's Taxi200820100
Mommy's Little Helper200320054
Moon Beams Ornament1987199916
Moonbeams Night Light199619991
Mush!1995199916
Music From Heaven200120057
Music From The Highest1999200115
Music To Their Ears200720080
My Beary Best Gift202120212
My Best Teacher Sentiment Box2001200315
My Brightest Star200420050
My First Plane Ride202020200
My First Star1991199878
My Gingerbread Friend200520057
My Guardian Angel200220064
My Happy Place202020209
My Little Gnomie2021202110
My Snowbaby Baby Dolls1998200113
Nail Biter202620260
Networking201920201
Never Too Late To Rewrite Your Story200820091
New Trees To Plant202020210
Nice To Meet You Little One1998199941
Nine Sledders Sledding200320043
Nine, Ten, You're My Best Friend199820014
No Business Like Snow Business 20180
Noel19881998540
Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep1993200588
Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep Waterglobe/Music Box199620021
Now We're Both Festive202620263
Oh Canada200420053
Oh Deer Collectible Animal, Set Of 2202320230
Oh Deer, What A Ride!201620170
Oh The Places To Go202320240
Once Upon A Gnome202220232
Once Upon A Time...1996199919
Once Upon A Time... Hinged Box1998200019
Once Upon A Time... Votive1996200056
One , Two, High Button Shoe1997200149
One Baby In A Snowsuit200220045
One Dog Open Sleigh202120220
One For You, One For Me1997200123
One Little Candle Jinglebaby1995199814
One Man Down202220230
One Stitch At A Time201920200
Orange Grove, Florida200420052
Orange Surprise200820100
Ornament Hangers2000200322
Out To Lunch200320046
Over The Milky Way 1992199572
Over The River2018201891
Over The River And Through The Woods200720070
Overnight Delivery1995200193
Overnight Delivery199519950
Owl-Ways Watching Over You2001200415
Papier-Mache Snowflakes200120050
Parade Of Penguins1995200069
Peace And Goodwill To All200320036
Peek-a-Boo2024202418
Peek-A-Boo202520252
Peek-A-Boo Waterglobe/Music Box199119932
Peek-A-Boo, Boy201620170
Peek-A-Boo, Girl201620170
Penguin Ballet202020200
Penguin Parade1989199242
Penguin Parade Acrylic Music Box199319940
Penguin Parade Music Box199119940
Penguin Squeeze201620171
Pennies From Heaven Bank1994199861
Peppermint Fish202220221
Peppermint Pals200420040
Personalized Ornament Holder200420050
Pet Tricks200820100
Petting Farm202020215
Planking201720180
Planting Starry Pines Waterglobe/Music Box199419969
Play Ball2019201917
Play Me A Tune Acrylic Music Box199319942
Play Me A Tune Music Box199519987
Play Me A Tune Waterglobe/Music Box199119930
Playing Games Is Fun Music Box199119931
Playing Games Is Fun!1990199352
Plug It In, Baby201920210
Polar Ballerinas202520250
Polar Bear Lift202520251
Polar Bear Snuggles202420240
Polar Bear Tales201720181
Polar Bear Trek200820110
Polar Explorer202420243
Polar Express1988199251
Polar Express Hinged Box1997200144
Polar Illumination202420243
Polar Strolls202420242
Polar Trek201920200
Pony Up200720081
Pop Goes The Snowman2000200339
Porcelain Votives On Metal Stand200120020
Practice Makes Perfect Waterglobe/Music Box199619988
Precious Messes201620171
Prince Charming?200820107
Protecting The Puffins202320234
Puffin At Play202320235
Pull Together199820013
Pull Yourself Together200620097
Puppies & Pocketbooks202120210
Puppy Dog Eyes20200
Puppy Parcels202420252
Purr-fectly Happy Together202220230
Put A Ring On It201820180
Queens For A Day202220224
Quilting Queens202320241
Quit Elfin' Around201920200
Quit Elfing Around!202420243
Raccoon Sitting Up20250
Raccoon Treat202620261
Reach For A Hug2002200325
Reach For The Moon1999199938
Reach For The Moon Ornament1998200088
Reach Out Hinged box1999200119
Read Me A Story199219961
Read Me A Story20212021115
Read Me A Story!1990200027
Readers Become Leaders2003200510
Reading A Story Acrylic Music Box199319944
Reading To My Best Friend202220230
Ready For School2002200411
Ready For The Shine202020200
Ready To Hit The Slopes201620172
Ready To Take Off200520066


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 22, 2026, 7:27 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤