FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Snowbabies Listed By Collection

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Snowbabies were introduced to the world in 1986 and are the creation of Kristi Jensen Pierro

The overall collection is made up of the Snowbabies Classic Collection, Ornaments, Snow Dreams, Sentiments, Pewter Miniatures, and the Guest collection.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


Item
Collection: Snowbabies Classic Collection
Year Released Year Retired Right Now on eBay
Open
Red Jingle Babies Ornament200320050
Red Sisal Trees200720091
Reeling In The Stars202420252
Reigning My Reindeer201620170
Reindeer Crossing200620087
Reindeer Games2020202013
Reindeer Kisses20184
Reluctant Reindeer202320241
Ride 'Em Reindeer201620171
Ride The Wave2000200029
Ring The Bells2018201940
Ring The Bells It's Christmas1995200015
Rising Star200820106
Roadtrip20160
Rock Around The Christmas Tree202420242
Rock-A-Bye Baby Hinged Box1997199733
Rock-A-Bye Moonbeam202520255
Rock-A-Bye-Baby1990199571
Rockin' Around The Holiday202620261
Rope Tow20201
Royal Bootiebaby1999200113
Royal Treasure April Birthstone Hinged Box200020021
Royal Treasure August Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure December Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure February Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure Hinged Box, March200020023
Royal Treasure January Birthstone Hinged Box200020022
Royal Treasure July Birthday Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure June Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure May Birthstone Hinged Box200020021
Royal Treasure November Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royal Treasure October Birthstone Hinged Box200020021
Royal Treasure September Birthstone Hinged Box200020020
Royally Awesome202220222
Santa Babies201720170
Santa's Assistant202220223
Santa's Helpers20202020143
Santa's List202220228
Santa's Llama Drama201920190
Santa's Reindeer R&R202220227
Santa's Secret Helper, 201620160
Santa's Shopper201620170
Santa's Support Staff202320244
Santa, I'm On My Way202220230
Santas Reindeer Rides200420051
Say Cheese!201720180
Saying Prayers, Boy201820194
Saying Prayers, Girl201820191
School Crossing200620087
Scientific Data Collector202220223
Seal Of Approval200720083
Sealed With A Kiss2000200339
Secret Keeper200320041
See You Next Year2002200527
Seeking Adventure201520171
Send A Message2001200314
Sending All My Love200420054
Sending Hugs To You Hinged Box1999200011
Sending Love201920196
Seven Babies Singing200220048
Seven, Eight, Time To Skate1998200126
Shake It Up, Baby1999200322
Shall I Play For You?1992199829
Shall We Dance? 201720180
Sharing A Gift200120011
Sharing A Story200120015
Sharing A Sweet Tweet201620170
Sharing Secrets With Grandma202120210
Shhh Baby Dreaming200720082
Shine20022003122
Shiny Ornaments20223
Ship Ahoy Waterglobe/Music Box1998200013
Ship O' Dreams199720017
Ship O' Dreams Waterglobe199920012
Ship's Wheel200820094
Shirley Temples201620171
Shoveling Sidekick202020212
Show Me A Trick202020212
Show Your Stripes20179
Show Your Stripes200320051
Sightseeing201820190
Silver Jingle Babies Ornament200320050
Singing In The Rain200420068
Sitting Pretty20170
Six Gifts For Giving200220048
Skate With Me2000200320
Skate With Me Waterglobe/Music Box199519981
Skating Lessons201720181
Skating With The Stars200820100
Skiing The Wake201620170
Slice Of The Moon Ornament Hanger200720080
Sliding Through The Milky Way Music Box1996199921
Slip, Sliding Away1998200042
Slip, Sliding Away199819980
Slippin' Seal202620261
Small Glittered Glass Tree200620094
Small Tiered Riser200520082
Smile At Yourself2002200312
Snow Angels20022008163
Snow How Much I Love You202620260
Snow Retriever202020211
Snow Roll20262026100
Snow Showers202020211
Snowbabies 1997 Bisque Friendship Pin1997199739
Snowbabies Advent Tree Music Box199119940
Snowbabies Climbing On Tree198719892
Snowbabies Display Sled1996200022
Snowbabies Glass Ornaments200320056
Snowbabies Hanging Pair198619890
Snowbabies Icicle With Star Ornament199219951
Snowbabies Landscape Set199920025
Snowbabies Ornament Tree2002200415
Snowbabies Penguin Lite-Up, Clip-On1990199210
Snowbabies Polar Sign1991199673
Snowbabies Ribbon2000200412
Snowbabies Riding Sleds198719880
Snowbabies Shelf Unit199719991
Snowbabies Sisal Trees200220044
Snowbabies Sparkle Tree200320096
Snowbabies Tree Display200420062
Snowbaby Adrift Lite-Up, Clip-On 198719904
Snowbaby Climbing On A Snowball198619891
Snowbaby Crawling Lite-Up, Clip-On198619924
Snowbaby Duet202520254
Snowbaby Holding Picture Frame198619871
Snowbaby In My Stocking1996200047
Snowbaby Nite-Lite198619890
Snowbaby On A Brass Ribbon198619890
Snowbaby Serenade200120010
Snowbaby Sitting Clip-on198619904
Snowbaby Sitting Music Box198619874
Snowbaby Sitting Waterglobe198619870
Snowbaby Standing198619872
Snowbaby Winged Lite-Up, Clip-On198619908
Snowbaby With Wings Waterglobe198719880
Snowball Fight!202620261
Snowball Toss201820190
Snowbell Figural Bell2002200223
Snowflake Ornament20072011142
Snowflake Picks200320041
Snowshoe Deliveries201720180
Snowy Fun With A Friend200120022
Snuggle Babies200820090
Snuggle Bug202420252
Snuggle Up200420045
Snuggle With Me200820100
So Big!2019202025
So Many Books So Little Time202320240
So Many Books, So Little Time200820111
So Much Work To Do!19931998115
So Much Work To Do! Waterglobe/Music Box199319952
Someone To Watch Over You Music Box200620060
Somewhere In Dreamland1993199739
Sorting Santa's Mail202120224
Special Delivery201820191
Special Delivery From Macy’s20220
Special In Every Way200320042
Speedy Puffins20200
Spilled Milk201720173
Spilling Santa's Presents202120220
Springtime Express201920202
Sprinkling Stars In The Sky1993199750
Sprucing Up202420240
Star Base Ornament Hanger Gold199920020
Star Bright1989199979
Star Garland2001200412
Star Of Wonder Nativity202220228
Star On The Top Tree Topper199920009
Star Quality200820118
Star Votive2001200211
Stargazer's Castle199820018
Stargazing1996199825
Starlight Serenade1997200026
Starlight, Starbright1999200227
Starry Pine Jinglebaby1996199813
Starry Pines1992199849
Starry, Starry Night19922001102
Stars In My Stocking Jinglebaby1994199825
Stars-In-A-Row, Tic-Tac-Toe1992199564
Starshine200120016
Starshine202120221
Starshine Reindeer202320241
Starshine Trees200120043
Stealing Santa Milk & Cookies202120221
Steamy Hot Tub Gossip20150
Stirring Up Trouble2002200512
Stockings for the Boys & Girls201620171
Stories For A Gnome202420250
Storytime1999200019
Storytime For Friends201920200
Stringing Cranberries202220221
Stringing Fallen Stars1994199876
Stringing Garland201620170
Stringing You Along202420240
Strolling Hand-in-hand202120212
Stuck In The Snow199819981
Stuck In The Snow1998200092
Super Star Hinged Box1999200133
Surf's Up, California!200420050
Surprise Hinged Box1997200056
Surprise!1989199484
Sweet Dreams Hinged Box1997200132
Sweet Heart Hinged Box1998199916
Sweet Ride201720173
Sweetheart GFTH20170
Swing Your Partner Music Box199920003
Swinging On A Star19912001112
Take Me With You Music Box200020018
Take My Hand2017201823
Take The First Step Hinged Box1999200136
Take Your Medicine202020201
Taking Care Of Baby202220231
Talk Of The Town201720181
Tangled In Trimmings201920200
Tasting the Pudding201720170
Tea Time201738
Tell Me What You See202420254
Ten Clocks-A-Chiming200320042
Tender Loving Care Sentiment Box200220037
Testing The Lights202120221
Thank You1997200163
That Village Magic202620261
That's My Boot202120224
That's What Friends Are For199920028
The Art Of Fishing201520172
The Artist's Muses202520251
The Big Day2018201911
The Christmas Express202120215
The Christmas Parade202320241
The Fisherman Three (Winken, Blinken & Nod)2003200414
The Glam Squad201720191
The Good Book201820187
The Jingle Express202020200
The Littlest Angel1999200275
The Littlest Christmas Tree20041
The Littlest Tree202020210


Previous Page   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 22, 2026, 7:27 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤