FindMyDepartment56

Affliate Disclaimer: When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Holly-Tree Inn2010201040169008
Romantic Getaway2010201040169001
The Hoops20112012402018122
Potts Pub2011201340201829
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe2011402018313
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams2011201240201844
Bluebird Cottage2011201240201853
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club20112011402018616
Dickens Clock Tower2011201140201918
Pub Patrons2011201740201924
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011202140201943
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition2011201240201956
Listening For The Ocean20112012402019611
Awaiting The Umpires Call20112011402019714
Hold On Tight2011201240201985
The Church At Cornhill2011201340209450
Scrooge's Merry Christmas2011201340209464
Stocking Up2011201240219807
A Merry Christmas, Bob2011201140236120
The Smoking Bishop2011201140236125
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362412
A Fairytale Romance2011201340236252
The Partridge & Pear2012402525326
Chiswick Brewery2012201340252543
Brandon Mill2012402525511
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer20122012402525612
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525711
Royal Mail, Devon2012201440252588
Devonshire Creamery2012201340252597
A Night On London Town2012201440252610
Chiswick Brewboy2012201340252624
Champion Herding Dog2012201440252633
The Sponge Seller2012201240252646
Just In Time For Lunch2012201340252654
Devon Postmaster2012201340252668
Churning Temptation2012201340252674
Buying One for Posterity2012201340252689
Seconds For All2012201240286980
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts2012201240286983
Church of St. Alban2012201340286991
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens2012201340287001
Strawberry Cottage2013201440303562
Arabella's Millinery20132015403035711
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet2013201440303583
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.2013201440303593
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013202340303607
Camden Coffee House2013201540303619
Balmoral Lodge2013201540303623
New Hats For The Jubilee2013201440303644
Scent Of The Day2013201440303656
Thank You, Mr. Dickens2013201440303667
Sweet Pickings2013201440303676
A Jolly Good Tune2013201740303682
A Proper Cup Of Coffee2013201440303723
Estate Planning2013201340303736
See Dickens' London2013201440303742
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 2013201440303750
Purrfect Treats2013201440306993
Dickens Nativity2013403070013
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe2013201340355662
Tegan's Accessory Set2013201340355677
Ewart Public Library2013201440355691
Bringing Dickens Home20132014403557012
Dovington Chapel20142015403650711
Hampshire Solicitor2014201540365089
Hampshire Sweeps2014201740365095
Straw Duck Pub2014201540365103
Punch & Judy Theatre2014201440365117
Off To The Festivities2014201540365157
Minding Village Business2014201540365164
Lucky Day For a Sweep20142017403651710
Making Ready for a Full House2014201540365187
Saturdays With Punch & Judy2013201440365194
Caroling By Lamplight2014403652016
Dickens' Carriage Ride2014201540365212
Holiday Adventure2014201540365223
Nephew Fred's Home2014201740365252
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle2014202340365263
Blindman's Buff2014201640365272
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas2014201440423971
The Three Hens Market2014201540423983
Helping Mother Hen2014201540423996
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201540447847
Sledding At The Fair2015201640447881
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201440448046
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals2015201640448056
Olde Vine Cottage2015201740448066
Four Calling Birds Shoppe2015201740448075
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480826
Essex Road Fencing Academy2015201540448091
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls2015201640448104
Old Joe's Beetling Shop2015201640448111
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration2015201640448122
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015201640448134
Frost Fair Skaters2015201640448143
Sledding At The Fair2014201440448151
Warm And Cozy Tonight2015201640448161
An Evening Stroll2015201640448171
Touche20152015404481814
Lovebirds2015201640448199
Dickens' Town Tree2015404482011
Lighting The Lane2015404482116
London Town Crier2015201740448228
Gazing Ball Reflections2015201640448232
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas2015201540491961
Five Gold Rings Engraver2015201640491978
Dickens Village String Trio2015201540491983
Long Live The Queen2015201640491993
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!2015201640509261
The Six Geese Bedding & Down2016201640509274
Frost Fair Roasted Ox2016201640509282
The London Gallery2016201740509297
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe2016201740509301
Kings Cakes20162016405093111
The Harbourmaster House2016201740509327
Letters To Santa, Dickens2016201640509341
The Perfect Pillow2016201640509358
Frost Fair Treat2016201640509361
Rossetti and His Muse2016201740509373
Cheese Samples For All2016201740509381
Twelfth Night Temptation2016201640509390
From Across The Pond2016201640509402
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance2016201740509441
A Dance With Belle2016201740509464
Foxmore Cottage2016201740547752
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets2016201640549612
The Swan & Trumpet2016201740549620
St. Clive's In The Dell2016201740549638
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets2016201640549641
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016201740549650
First Christmas Eve Service2016201740549660
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr2017201740566336
Eight Milkmaids Crock2017201740566341
Comb's Honey Cottage2017201940566356
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths2017201840566365
The Oxford Arcade2017201740566373
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663811
Olde Bramling Oast House2017201740566396
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show2017201840566403
Victorian Milk Maid2017201740566411
Honey Harvest2017201840566420
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band2017201740566431
The Hansom Cab Co.2017201840566447
Turnabout Is Fair Play2017201740566452
Oast House Hop Harvest2017201740566460
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017201940566481
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017201740593794
Great Yarmouth Light2017201840593802
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay201740593814


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated October 25, 2026, 7:35 am
Copyright © 2026 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy


➤