FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Holly-Tree Inn2010201040169008
Romantic Getaway2010201040169002
The Hoops2011201240201814
Potts Pub2011201340201821
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe201140201837
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams2011201240201840
Bluebird Cottage2011201240201852
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club2011201140201868
Dickens Clock Tower2011201140201911
Pub Patrons2011201740201921
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011202140201941
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition2011201240201952
Listening For The Ocean2011201240201968
Awaiting The Umpires Call2011201140201977
Hold On Tight2011201240201980
The Church At Cornhill2011201340209451
Scrooge's Merry Christmas2011201340209460
Stocking Up2011201240219805
A Merry Christmas, Bob2011201140236120
The Smoking Bishop2011201140236121
Anglesey Cottage2011201340236241
A Fairytale Romance2011201340236250
The Partridge & Pear2012402525311
Chiswick Brewery2012201340252542
Brandon Mill2012402525510
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer2012201240252562
Devon Brook Span Cottage2012201340252572
Royal Mail, Devon2012201440252583
Devonshire Creamery2012201340252593
A Night On London Town2012201440252610
Chiswick Brewboy2012201340252621
Champion Herding Dog2012201440252633
The Sponge Seller2012201240252640
Just In Time For Lunch2012201340252654
Devon Postmaster2012201340252664
Churning Temptation2012201340252679
Buying One for Posterity2012201340252681
Seconds For All2012201240286980
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts2012201240286982
Church of St. Alban2012201340286992
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens2012201340287002
Strawberry Cottage2013201440303562
Arabella's Millinery2013201540303575
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet2013201440303580
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.2013201440303590
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters201340303602
Camden Coffee House2013201540303610
Balmoral Lodge2013201540303621
New Hats For The Jubilee2013201440303642
Scent Of The Day2013201440303654
Thank You, Mr. Dickens2013201440303661
Sweet Pickings2013201440303672
A Jolly Good Tune2013201740303680
A Proper Cup Of Coffee2013201440303720
Estate Planning2013201340303733
See Dickens' London2013201440303741
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 2013201440303750
Purrfect Treats2013201440306992
Dickens Nativity201340307007
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe2013201340355663
Tegan's Accessory Set2013201340355670
Ewart Public Library2013201440355691
Bringing Dickens Home2013201440355706
Dovington Chapel2014201540365072
Hampshire Solicitor2014201540365082
Hampshire Sweeps2014201740365091
Straw Duck Pub2014201540365102
Punch & Judy Theatre2014201440365116
Off To The Festivities2014201540365153
Minding Village Business2014201540365161
Lucky Day For a Sweep2014201740365172
Making Ready for a Full House2014201540365183
Saturdays With Punch & Judy2013201440365190
Caroling By Lamplight201440365202
Dickens' Carriage Ride2014201540365211
Holiday Adventure2014201540365223
Nephew Fred's Home2014201740365253
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle201440365264
Blindman's Buff2014201640365270
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas2014201440423970
The Three Hens Market2014201540423980
Helping Mother Hen2014201540423995
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201540447845
Sledding At The Fair2015201640447880
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201440448042
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals20152016404480510
Olde Vine Cottage2015201740448061
Four Calling Birds Shoppe2015201740448072
The Sword & The Shield2015201640448084
Essex Road Fencing Academy2015201540448093
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls2015201640448102
Old Joe's Beetling Shop2015201640448110
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration2015201640448120
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015201640448134
Frost Fair Skaters2015201640448140
Sledding At The Fair2014201440448150
Warm And Cozy Tonight2015201640448160
An Evening Stroll2015201640448171
Touche20152015404481822
Lovebirds2015201640448193
Dickens' Town Tree201540448202
Lighting The Lane201540448213
London Town Crier2015201740448220
Gazing Ball Reflections2015201640448233
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas2015201540491960
Five Gold Rings Engraver2015201640491973
Dickens Village String Trio2015201540491980
Long Live The Queen2015201640491991
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!2015201640509263
The Six Geese Bedding & Down2016201640509271
Frost Fair Roasted Ox2016201640509280
The London Gallery2016201740509292
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe2016201740509300
Kings Cakes2016201640509315
The Harbourmaster House2016201740509324
Letters To Santa, Dickens2016201640509340
The Perfect Pillow2016201640509356
Frost Fair Treat2016201640509361
Rossetti and His Muse2016201740509375
Cheese Samples For All2016201740509380
Twelfth Night Temptation2016201640509391
From Across The Pond2016201640509400
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance2016201740509442
A Dance With Belle2016201740509461
Foxmore Cottage2016201740547751
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets2016201640549615
The Swan & Trumpet2016201740549620
St. Clive's In The Dell2016201740549637
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets2016201640549640
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016201740549653
First Christmas Eve Service2016201740549660
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr2017201740566333
Eight Milkmaids Crock2017201740566341
Comb's Honey Cottage2017201940566352
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths2017201840566364
The Oxford Arcade2017201740566376
Holiday Cab Ride201740566384
Olde Bramling Oast House2017201740566392
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show2017201840566401
Victorian Milk Maid2017201740566412
Honey Harvest2017201840566422
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band2017201740566430
The Hansom Cab Co.2017201840566441
Turnabout Is Fair Play2017201740566451
Oast House Hop Harvest2017201740566462
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017201940566481
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017201740593793
Great Yarmouth Light2017201840593800
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay201740593812


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated September 24, 2022, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2022 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy