FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn201020104016900104
Romantic Getaway20102010401690010
The Hoops20112012402018164
Potts Pub20112013402018264
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe20114020183128
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018464
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018562
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club201120114020186112
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019167
Pub Patrons20112017402019223
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011402019477
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition201120124020195114
Listening For The Ocean20112012402019683
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197161
Hold On Tight20112012402019862
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094527
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094614
Stocking Up20112012402198042
A Merry Christmas, Bob20112011402361200
The Smoking Bishop201120114023612109
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362473
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362583
The Partridge & Pear201240252531611
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525411
Brandon Mill20124025255138
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256101
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525743
Royal Mail, Devon20122014402525851
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525934
A Night On London Town20122014402526112
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526211
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526312
The Sponge Seller20122012402526422
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526521
Devon Postmaster20122013402526630
Churning Temptation20122013402526703
Buying One for Posterity20122013402526850
Seconds For All20122012402869801
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869812
Church of St. Alban20122013402869900
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870040
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035640
Arabella's Millinery201320154030357133
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035844
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035945
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036085
Camden Coffee House20132015403036112
Balmoral Lodge20132015403036263
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036420
Scent Of The Day20132014403036573
Thank You, Mr. Dickens20132014403036672
Sweet Pickings20132014403036751
A Jolly Good Tune20132017403036851
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037221
Estate Planning201320134030373102
See Dickens' London20132014403037421
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 20132014403037511
Purrfect Treats20132014403069901
Dickens Nativity2013403070088
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556641
Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556733
Ewart Public Library20132014403556910
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570171
Dovington Chapel20142015403650712
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650812
Hampshire Sweeps20142017403650962
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651054
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511132
Off To The Festivities20142015403651542
Minding Village Business20142015403651650
Lucky Day For a Sweep20142017403651761
Making Ready for a Full House20142015403651862
Saturdays With Punch & Judy20132014403651952
Caroling By Lamplight2014403652041
Dickens' Carriage Ride20142015403652161
Holiday Adventure20142015403652260
Nephew Fred's Home20142017403652504
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle2014403652697
Blindman's Buff20142016403652765
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239752
The Three Hens Market20142015404239832
Helping Mother Hen201420154042399121
Frost Fair Pavilion20142015404478461
Sledding At The Fair20152016404478812
Frost Fair Pavilion20142014404480421
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals201520164044805101
Olde Vine Cottage20152017404480640
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20152017404480723
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480844
Essex Road Fencing Academy20152015404480991
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls20152016404481091
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481113
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481202
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe20152016404481303
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481400
Sledding At The Fair20142014404481501
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481600
An Evening Stroll20152016404481791
Touche20152015404481862
Lovebirds20152016404481962
Dickens' Town Tree20154044820613
Lighting The Lane2015404482173
London Town Crier20152017404482244
Gazing Ball Reflections20152016404482363
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas20152015404919602
Five Gold Rings Engraver20152016404919732
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919801
Long Live The Queen20152016404919991
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!20152016405092623
The Six Geese Bedding & Down20162016405092722
Frost Fair Roasted Ox20162016405092852
The London Gallery201620174050929130
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20162017405093001
Kings Cakes20162016405093175
The Harbourmaster House20162017405093281
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093401
The Perfect Pillow20162016405093581
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093670
Rossetti and His Muse201620174050937104
Cheese Samples For All20162017405093800
Twelfth Night Temptation20162016405093932
From Across The Pond20162016405094051
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance20162017405094422
A Dance With Belle20162017405094622
Foxmore Cottage20162017405477531
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets201620164054961185147
The Swan & Trumpet20162017405496212
St. Clive's In The Dell20162017405496372
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets20162016405496421
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon20162017405496510
First Christmas Eve Service20162017405496610
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720174056633106
Eight Milkmaids Crock20172017405663462
Comb's Honey Cottage20172019405663545
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20172018405663646
The Oxford Arcade201720174056637120
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663843
Olde Bramling Oast House20172017405663972
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20172018405664091
Victorian Milk Maid20172017405664180
Honey Harvest20172018405664205
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band20172017405664374
The Hansom Cab Co.20172018405664472
Turnabout Is Fair Play20172017405664593
Oast House Hop Harvest20172017405664641
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set20172019405664887
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set201720174059379101
Great Yarmouth Light20172018405938032
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay2017405938153


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated December 10, 2019, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2019 N. & C. Stevens