FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Holly-Tree Inn2010201040169005
Romantic Getaway2010201040169001
The Hoops2011201240201814
Potts Pub2011201340201821
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe201140201833
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams2011201240201841
Bluebird Cottage2011201240201851
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club2011201140201869
Dickens Clock Tower2011201140201911
Pub Patrons2011201740201920
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011202140201940
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition2011201240201952
Listening For The Ocean2011201240201964
Awaiting The Umpires Call2011201140201976
Hold On Tight2011201240201980
The Church At Cornhill2011201340209451
Scrooge's Merry Christmas2011201340209460
Stocking Up2011201240219805
A Merry Christmas, Bob2011201140236120
The Smoking Bishop2011201140236121
Anglesey Cottage2011201340236241
A Fairytale Romance2011201340236250
The Partridge & Pear2012402525311
Chiswick Brewery2012201340252542
Brandon Mill201240252557
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer2012201240252565
Devon Brook Span Cottage2012201340252572
Royal Mail, Devon2012201440252581
Devonshire Creamery2012201340252595
A Night On London Town2012201440252610
Chiswick Brewboy2012201340252621
Champion Herding Dog2012201440252631
The Sponge Seller2012201240252640
Just In Time For Lunch2012201340252655
Devon Postmaster2012201340252663
Churning Temptation2012201340252676
Buying One for Posterity2012201340252681
Seconds For All2012201240286980
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts2012201240286980
Church of St. Alban2012201340286991
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens2012201340287000
Strawberry Cottage2013201440303563
Arabella's Millinery2013201540303573
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet2013201440303580
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.2013201440303591
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters201340303605
Camden Coffee House2013201540303610
Balmoral Lodge2013201540303620
New Hats For The Jubilee2013201440303641
Scent Of The Day2013201440303653
Thank You, Mr. Dickens2013201440303661
Sweet Pickings2013201440303673
A Jolly Good Tune2013201740303680
A Proper Cup Of Coffee2013201440303720
Estate Planning2013201340303731
See Dickens' London2013201440303741
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 2013201440303750
Purrfect Treats2013201440306991
Dickens Nativity201340307003
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe2013201340355660
Tegan's Accessory Set2013201340355672
Ewart Public Library2013201440355690
Bringing Dickens Home2013201440355705
Dovington Chapel2014201540365073
Hampshire Solicitor2014201540365080
Hampshire Sweeps2014201740365092
Straw Duck Pub2014201540365101
Punch & Judy Theatre2014201440365116
Off To The Festivities2014201540365152
Minding Village Business2014201540365162
Lucky Day For a Sweep2014201740365173
Making Ready for a Full House2014201540365184
Saturdays With Punch & Judy2013201440365190
Caroling By Lamplight201440365204
Dickens' Carriage Ride2014201540365210
Holiday Adventure2014201540365224
Nephew Fred's Home2014201740365251
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle201440365263
Blindman's Buff2014201640365271
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas2014201440423970
The Three Hens Market2014201540423980
Helping Mother Hen2014201540423995
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201540447844
Sledding At The Fair2015201640447880
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201440448042
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals2015201640448058
Olde Vine Cottage2015201740448063
Four Calling Birds Shoppe2015201740448072
The Sword & The Shield2015201640448083
Essex Road Fencing Academy2015201540448092
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls2015201640448102
Old Joe's Beetling Shop2015201640448110
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration2015201640448120
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015201640448133
Frost Fair Skaters2015201640448140
Sledding At The Fair2014201440448150
Warm And Cozy Tonight2015201640448160
An Evening Stroll2015201640448170
Touche20152015404481816
Lovebirds2015201640448191
Dickens' Town Tree201540448201
Lighting The Lane201540448213
London Town Crier2015201740448221
Gazing Ball Reflections2015201640448233
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas2015201540491960
Five Gold Rings Engraver2015201640491971
Dickens Village String Trio2015201540491980
Long Live The Queen2015201640491993
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!2015201640509264
The Six Geese Bedding & Down2016201640509270
Frost Fair Roasted Ox2016201640509280
The London Gallery2016201740509294
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe2016201740509300
Kings Cakes2016201640509313
The Harbourmaster House2016201740509324
Letters To Santa, Dickens2016201640509341
The Perfect Pillow2016201640509354
Frost Fair Treat2016201640509360
Rossetti and His Muse2016201740509375
Cheese Samples For All2016201740509380
Twelfth Night Temptation2016201640509391
From Across The Pond2016201640509400
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance2016201740509440
A Dance With Belle2016201740509461
Foxmore Cottage2016201740547751
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets2016201640549613
The Swan & Trumpet2016201740549620
St. Clive's In The Dell2016201740549636
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets2016201640549640
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016201740549652
First Christmas Eve Service2016201740549660
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr2017201740566336
Eight Milkmaids Crock2017201740566340
Comb's Honey Cottage2017201940566350
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths2017201840566363
The Oxford Arcade2017201740566374
Holiday Cab Ride201740566386
Olde Bramling Oast House2017201740566394
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show2017201840566400
Victorian Milk Maid2017201740566411
Honey Harvest2017201840566420
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band2017201740566430
The Hansom Cab Co.2017201840566445
Turnabout Is Fair Play2017201740566450
Oast House Hop Harvest2017201740566461
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017201940566482
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017201740593793
Great Yarmouth Light2017201840593800
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay201740593812


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated January 26, 2023, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2023 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy