FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690061
Romantic Getaway20102010401690010
The Hoops20112012402018183
Potts Pub20112013402018212
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe2011402018352
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018431
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018561
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club20112011402018671
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019150
Pub Patrons20112017402019201
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011402019454
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition20112012402019571
Listening For The Ocean20112012402019664
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197141
Hold On Tight20112012402019841
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094500
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094611
Stocking Up20112012402198003
A Merry Christmas, Bob20112011402361200
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361283
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362453
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362553
The Partridge & Pear2012402525342
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525430
Brandon Mill2012402525581
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer201220124025256113
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525741
Royal Mail, Devon20122014402525821
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525943
A Night On London Town20122014402526111
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526210
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526301
The Sponge Seller20122012402526431
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526501
Devon Postmaster20122013402526601
Churning Temptation20122013402526700
Buying One for Posterity20122013402526831
Seconds For All20122012402869800
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869810
Church of St. Alban20122013402869900
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870022
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035642
Arabella's Millinery20132015403035790
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035831
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035931
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036041
Camden Coffee House20132015403036120
Balmoral Lodge20132015403036233
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036422
Scent Of The Day20132014403036541
Thank You, Mr. Dickens20132014403036653
Sweet Pickings20132014403036731
A Jolly Good Tune20132017403036833
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037201
Estate Planning20132013403037361
See Dickens' London20132014403037400
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 20132014403037502
Purrfect Treats20132014403069911
Dickens Nativity2013403070076
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556631
Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556743
Ewart Public Library20132014403556900
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570141
Dovington Chapel20142015403650722
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650821
Hampshire Sweeps20142017403650910
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651012
Punch & Judy Theatre20142014403651182
Off To The Festivities20142015403651531
Minding Village Business20142015403651641
Lucky Day For a Sweep20142017403651732
Making Ready for a Full House20142015403651842
Saturdays With Punch & Judy20132014403651952
Caroling By Lamplight2014403652042
Dickens' Carriage Ride20142015403652141
Holiday Adventure20142015403652250
Nephew Fred's Home20142017403652521
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle2014403652672
Blindman's Buff20142016403652724
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239721
The Three Hens Market20142015404239811
Helping Mother Hen20142015404239970
Frost Fair Pavilion20142015404478481
Sledding At The Fair20152016404478812
Frost Fair Pavilion20142014404480430
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals20152016404480581
Olde Vine Cottage20152017404480651
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20152017404480730
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480821
Essex Road Fencing Academy20152015404480990
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls20152016404481060
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481120
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481200
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe20152016404481300
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481400
Sledding At The Fair20142014404481501
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481600
An Evening Stroll20152016404481742
Touche20152015404481861
Lovebirds20152016404481931
Dickens' Town Tree2015404482030
Lighting The Lane2015404482130
London Town Crier20152017404482251
Gazing Ball Reflections20152016404482331
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas20152015404919600
Five Gold Rings Engraver20152016404919703
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919800
Long Live The Queen20152016404919952
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!20152016405092612
The Six Geese Bedding & Down20162016405092762
Frost Fair Roasted Ox20162016405092860
The London Gallery201620174050929102
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20162017405093012
Kings Cakes20162016405093130
The Harbourmaster House20162017405093261
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093400
The Perfect Pillow20162016405093561
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093641
Rossetti and His Muse20162017405093762
Cheese Samples For All20162017405093800
Twelfth Night Temptation20162016405093921
From Across The Pond20162016405094031
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance20162017405094400
A Dance With Belle20162017405094611
Foxmore Cottage20162017405477531
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets20162016405496110937
The Swan & Trumpet20162017405496210
St. Clive's In The Dell20162017405496360
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets20162016405496401
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon20162017405496500
First Christmas Eve Service20162017405496600
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr20172017405663392
Eight Milkmaids Crock20172017405663442
Comb's Honey Cottage20172019405663540
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20172018405663621
The Oxford Arcade201720174056637122
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663810
Olde Bramling Oast House20172017405663971
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20172018405664032
Victorian Milk Maid20172017405664132
Honey Harvest20172018405664224
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band20172017405664332
The Hansom Cab Co.20172018405664451
Turnabout Is Fair Play20172017405664581
Oast House Hop Harvest20172017405664610
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set20172019405664832
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set20172017405937974
Great Yarmouth Light20172018405938021
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay2017405938152


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated August 5, 2020, 6:03 am
Copyright © 2020 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy