FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many have sold on eBay in the last 90 days
and how many current auctions are underway. You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price the item was ultimately sold for, or the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
OpenSold
Holly-Tree Inn20102010401690063
Romantic Getaway20102010401690010
The Hoops20112012402018170
Potts Pub20112013402018220
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe2011402018340
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams20112012402018421
Bluebird Cottage20112012402018541
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club20112011402018670
Dickens Clock Tower20112011402019140
Pub Patrons20112017402019210
Chelsea Market Tea Monger2011402019453
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition20112012402019553
Listening For The Ocean20112012402019663
Awaiting The Umpires Call201120114020197131
Hold On Tight20112012402019831
The Church At Cornhill20112013402094500
Scrooge's Merry Christmas20112013402094611
Stocking Up20112012402198012
A Merry Christmas, Bob20112011402361200
The Smoking Bishop20112011402361271
Anglesey Cottage20112013402362432
A Fairytale Romance20112013402362552
The Partridge & Pear2012402525331
Chiswick Brewery20122013402525411
Brandon Mill2012402525571
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer20122012402525672
Devon Brook Span Cottage20122013402525741
Royal Mail, Devon20122014402525811
Devonshire Creamery20122013402525921
A Night On London Town20122014402526110
Chiswick Brewboy20122013402526211
Champion Herding Dog20122014402526320
The Sponge Seller20122012402526401
Just In Time For Lunch20122013402526510
Devon Postmaster20122013402526610
Churning Temptation20122013402526700
Buying One for Posterity20122013402526840
Seconds For All20122012402869800
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts20122012402869810
Church of St. Alban20122013402869900
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens20122013402870030
Strawberry Cottage20132014403035650
Arabella's Millinery20132015403035780
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet20132014403035801
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.20132014403035931
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters2013403036031
Camden Coffee House20132015403036121
Balmoral Lodge20132015403036224
New Hats For The Jubilee20132014403036410
Scent Of The Day20132014403036522
Thank You, Mr. Dickens20132014403036672
Sweet Pickings20132014403036741
A Jolly Good Tune20132017403036831
A Proper Cup Of Coffee20132014403037220
Estate Planning20132013403037350
See Dickens' London20132014403037400
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 20132014403037511
Purrfect Treats20132014403069901
Dickens Nativity2013403070057
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe20132013403556621
Tegan's Accessory Set20132013403556721
Ewart Public Library20132014403556901
Bringing Dickens Home201320144035570141
Dovington Chapel20142015403650722
Hampshire Solicitor20142015403650810
Hampshire Sweeps20142017403650920
Straw Duck Pub20142015403651011
Punch & Judy Theatre201420144036511103
Off To The Festivities20142015403651532
Minding Village Business20142015403651640
Lucky Day For a Sweep20142017403651731
Making Ready for a Full House20142015403651861
Saturdays With Punch & Judy20132014403651971
Caroling By Lamplight2014403652031
Dickens' Carriage Ride20142015403652130
Holiday Adventure20142015403652250
Nephew Fred's Home20142017403652510
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle2014403652611
Blindman's Buff20142016403652723
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas20142014404239721
The Three Hens Market20142015404239802
Helping Mother Hen20142015404239980
Frost Fair Pavilion20142015404478481
Sledding At The Fair20152016404478812
Frost Fair Pavilion20142014404480421
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals20152016404480590
Olde Vine Cottage20152017404480640
Four Calling Birds Shoppe20152017404480712
The Sword & The Shield20152016404480840
Essex Road Fencing Academy201520154044809100
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls20152016404481060
Old Joe's Beetling Shop20152016404481110
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration20152016404481200
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe20152016404481301
Frost Fair Skaters20152016404481400
Sledding At The Fair20142014404481501
Warm And Cozy Tonight20152016404481600
An Evening Stroll20152016404481750
Touche20152015404481861
Lovebirds20152016404481941
Dickens' Town Tree2015404482020
Lighting The Lane2015404482121
London Town Crier20152017404482241
Gazing Ball Reflections20152016404482340
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas20152015404919600
Five Gold Rings Engraver20152016404919700
Dickens Village String Trio20152015404919800
Long Live The Queen20152016404919961
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!20152016405092612
The Six Geese Bedding & Down20162016405092761
Frost Fair Roasted Ox20162016405092850
The London Gallery20162017405092993
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe20162017405093011
Kings Cakes20162016405093150
The Harbourmaster House20162017405093261
Letters To Santa, Dickens20162016405093400
The Perfect Pillow20162016405093581
Frost Fair Treat20162016405093650
Rossetti and His Muse20162017405093782
Cheese Samples For All20162017405093800
Twelfth Night Temptation20162016405093921
From Across The Pond20162016405094040
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance20162017405094400
A Dance With Belle20162017405094610
Foxmore Cottage20162017405477512
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets20162016405496110816
The Swan & Trumpet20162017405496210
St. Clive's In The Dell20162017405496371
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets20162016405496400
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon20162017405496500
First Christmas Eve Service20162017405496600
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr201720174056633110
Eight Milkmaids Crock20172017405663442
Comb's Honey Cottage20172019405663520
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths20172018405663611
The Oxford Arcade201720174056637140
Holiday Cab Ride2017405663800
Olde Bramling Oast House20172017405663971
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show20172018405664042
Victorian Milk Maid20172017405664132
Honey Harvest20172018405664200
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band20172017405664332
The Hansom Cab Co.20172018405664440
Turnabout Is Fair Play20172017405664581
Oast House Hop Harvest20172017405664600
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set20172019405664841
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set201720174059379113
Great Yarmouth Light20172018405938021
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay2017405938162


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated May 29, 2020, 6:03 am
Copyright © 2020 N. & C. Stevens