FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - Dickens Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Dickens’ Village Series was first released in 1984. These delightful pieces were designed to capture the spirit of an English Victorian Christmas.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Holly-Tree Inn2010201040169003
Romantic Getaway2010201040169001
The Hoops2011201240201811
Potts Pub2011201340201820
Joseph Edward Tea Shoppe201140201833
Boar's Bacon & Candied Hams2011201240201841
Bluebird Cottage2011201240201852
Berkshire Downs Cricket Club2011201140201866
Dickens Clock Tower2011201140201913
Pub Patrons2011201740201920
Chelsea Market Tea Monger201140201941
Caramelized Bacon - A Holiday Tradition2011201240201954
Listening For The Ocean2011201240201964
Awaiting The Umpires Call20112011402019716
Hold On Tight2011201240201982
The Church At Cornhill2011201340209450
Scrooge's Merry Christmas2011201340209460
Stocking Up2011201240219800
A Merry Christmas, Bob2011201140236120
The Smoking Bishop2011201140236123
Anglesey Cottage2011201340236241
A Fairytale Romance2011201340236251
The Partridge & Pear201240252532
Chiswick Brewery2012201340252540
Brandon Mill201240252555
Evan Hoyt Sponge Dealer2012201240252565
Devon Brook Span Cottage2012201340252572
Royal Mail, Devon2012201440252582
Devonshire Creamery2012201340252592
A Night On London Town2012201440252610
Chiswick Brewboy2012201340252620
Champion Herding Dog2012201440252630
The Sponge Seller2012201240252643
Just In Time For Lunch2012201340252650
Devon Postmaster2012201340252660
Churning Temptation2012201340252670
Buying One for Posterity2012201340252682
Seconds For All2012201240286980
Stratford Holiday Pies & Tarts2012201240286980
Church of St. Alban2012201340286991
The Baptism Of Charles Dickens2012201340287001
Strawberry Cottage2013201440303562
Arabella's Millinery2013201540303574
Miss Lavender's Soaps & Sachet2013201440303580
C.D. Boz Ink & Pen Co.2013201440303593
Six Jolly Fellowship Porters201340303601
Camden Coffee House2013201540303610
Balmoral Lodge2013201540303620
New Hats For The Jubilee2013201440303640
Scent Of The Day2013201440303651
Thank You, Mr. Dickens2013201440303662
Sweet Pickings2013201440303672
A Jolly Good Tune2013201740303680
A Proper Cup Of Coffee2013201440303721
Estate Planning2013201340303736
See Dickens' London2013201440303740
Dickens Accepts The Queen's "Highland Journal" 2013201440303751
Purrfect Treats2013201440306990
Dickens Nativity201340307005
Holiday Special Tegan's Toy Shoppe2013201340355663
Tegan's Accessory Set2013201340355670
Ewart Public Library2013201440355690
Bringing Dickens Home20132014403557013
Dovington Chapel2014201540365072
Hampshire Solicitor2014201540365080
Hampshire Sweeps2014201740365090
Straw Duck Pub2014201540365100
Punch & Judy Theatre2014201440365116
Off To The Festivities2014201540365150
Minding Village Business2014201540365162
Lucky Day For a Sweep2014201740365170
Making Ready for a Full House2014201540365183
Saturdays With Punch & Judy2013201440365192
Caroling By Lamplight201440365201
Dickens' Carriage Ride2014201540365211
Holiday Adventure2014201540365223
Nephew Fred's Home2014201740365250
Christmas A Humbug, Uncle201440365260
Blindman's Buff2014201640365271
Dickens' Village, The Magic Of Christmas2014201440423971
The Three Hens Market2014201540423980
Helping Mother Hen2014201540423996
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201540447846
Sledding At The Fair2015201640447880
Frost Fair Pavilion2014201440448040
Frost Fair Sled & Sleigh Rentals2015201640448059
Olde Vine Cottage2015201740448063
Four Calling Birds Shoppe2015201740448070
The Sword & The Shield2015201640448084
Essex Road Fencing Academy2015201540448095
Lily Bros. Gazing Balls2015201640448106
Old Joe's Beetling Shop2015201640448110
A Bundle For Old Joe's Consideration2015201640448120
Waiting In The Parlor For Old Joe2015201640448130
Frost Fair Skaters2015201640448140
Sledding At The Fair2014201440448150
Warm And Cozy Tonight2015201640448160
An Evening Stroll2015201640448174
Touche2015201540448182
Lovebirds2015201640448190
Dickens' Town Tree201540448200
Lighting The Lane201540448212
London Town Crier2015201740448221
Gazing Ball Reflections2015201640448232
Dickens' Village, The Sounds of Christmas2015201540491960
Five Gold Rings Engraver2015201640491970
Dickens Village String Trio2015201540491980
Long Live The Queen2015201640491993
Anniversary Gazebo, Dickens' Village, Cheers To 40 Years!2015201640509260
The Six Geese Bedding & Down2016201640509270
Frost Fair Roasted Ox2016201640509282
The London Gallery2016201740509296
The Duke's Wheel Cheese Shoppe2016201740509300
Kings Cakes2016201640509314
The Harbourmaster House2016201740509324
Letters To Santa, Dickens2016201640509340
The Perfect Pillow2016201640509357
Frost Fair Treat2016201640509361
Rossetti and His Muse2016201740509376
Cheese Samples For All2016201740509380
Twelfth Night Temptation2016201640509393
From Across The Pond2016201640509401
Fezziwig's Holiday Dance2016201740509441
A Dance With Belle2016201740509461
Foxmore Cottage2016201740547750
Dickens' Village, Christmas Sweets201620164054961102
The Swan & Trumpet2016201740549620
St. Clive's In The Dell2016201740549632
Dickens' Village, Sidewalk Sweets2016201640549640
Swan & Trumpet Beer Wagon2016201740549650
First Christmas Eve Service2016201740549660
Criterion Magic Lantern Theatr2017201740566336
Eight Milkmaids Crock2017201740566341
Comb's Honey Cottage2017201940566351
The Merry Fir Advent Wreaths2017201840566360
The Oxford Arcade2017201740566378
Holiday Cab Ride201740566382
Olde Bramling Oast House2017201740566393
The Amazing Magic Lantern Show2017201840566400
Victorian Milk Maid2017201740566414
Honey Harvest2017201840566420
Ladies Auxiliary Brass Band2017201740566433
The Hansom Cab Co.2017201840566441
Turnabout Is Fair Play2017201740566454
Oast House Hop Harvest2017201740566461
Xmas Carol Poulterers Shop Set2017201940566480
Dickens' Village Holiday Special Home For The Holidays Set2017201740593795
Great Yarmouth Light2017201840593802
Yarmouth's Discovery Bay201740593814


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated January 26, 2021, 6:35 am
Copyright © 2021 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy