FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - The Original Snow Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Original Snow Village was the first collection in Department 56 released in 1976. Originally 6 delightful lighted buildings made up the collection. The collection continues to grow each year. This collection is designed to reflect shops and neighborhoods found in small towns across America.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Town Square Tree & Gazebo2010201040169012
Lynnhaven2013201440169021
Lynnhaven201320144016902PP0
Eden Prairie Inn2010201040169053
Welcome To The Inn2010201040169050
The Patriot House2011201240201663
Firehouse No. 52011201340202142
Our Lady Of Guadalupe2011201140202156
Harley-Davidson Snow Village20112017402021616
York Snow Village201120114020216CH0
Round Lake Rink2011201340202173
Christmas Carol's Cookies2011201140202180
Chick-fil-A2011201240202192
Spirit Of '762011201240202200
Snow Village Clock Tower2011201140202213
Future Firefighter2011201340202224
Quinceanera Celebration2011201140202239
A New '56 Harley-Davidson KH2011201340202247
Skating Fun2011201340202251
Cookies From Carol's2011201240202263
Eat Mor Chikin2011201240202271
Beachside Christmas2011201240202282
Bringing Home The Tree, Animated2011201240202413
Animated Snowball Fight2011201240202421
Village Front Yard2011201240202435
Twinkle Brite Bridge2011201240202445
City Gate201140202450
Happy Holidays, Lit Yard Decorations2011201240202467
Lit Fire Pit2011402024711
Long May She Wave!2011201240202483
A Jolly Happy Soul2011402024911
Backyard Bird Houses2011201440202500
Friendly Neighbors2011402025111
Stray Cat Strut2011402025213
Wooden Deer Family2011201440202531
Harvest Blooms2011201240202541
Treetop Lamp Posts2011201240202551
Westmister Lights2011201240202561
Woodland Limestone Lamps201140202578
String Of 4 Snowflake Lights2011201140202584
String Of Chasing Lights2011201240202590
Winter Pines2011402026111
Holiday Sisals2011201440202620
Winter Berry Trees2011201740202632
Willow Tree20112012402026422
Icy Trees2011201240202657
Winter Walkway, Straight2011201740202681
Winter Walkway, Curved2011201740202692
Winter Sky2011201240202702
Moondoggie's Board Shop2011201240209533
Skate Date2011201340209551
Santa Comes To Town 201120112011402095613
Snow Covered Pines, Set of 52010201340212081
Snow Covered Pines, Set of 82011201340217936
Visiting Santa, Animated2011201240224312
Santa's Float20112013402280411
Snowman Float2011201140228054
Marching Bulbs2011201340228060
Parade Banner2011201340228072
Red Cup Cafe Watertower2011201240228084
Chick-Fil-A Billboard2011201240228090
Harley-Davidson Billboard2011201340228641
Winter Retreat2011201140236113
Winter Romance2011201140236114
Travels With Ed, Chicago2011201140238316
Tinted Sisal Trees2011201240240442
Wispy Winter Trees2011201140240456
Mini Sisal Trees2011201640240462
International Flags2011201240248475
The Season's Greetings House2012201340253152
Harley Roadhouse Cafe2012201540253161
Jackie's Cards & Gifts2012201340253174
Grandpa's Garage2012201440253183
Melinda's Poinsettias & Mistletoe2012201340253193
Evergreen Wreaths & Garland2012201340253201
Holiday Crafts2012201340253217
The Little Brown Church In The Vale2012201340253221
Christmas Lane Greetings20122013402532315
Hog Heaven201240253242
Always A Fun Time On A Harley2012201540253251
The Tradition Continues2012201340253262
Grandpa's Little Helper201240253272
I Hope It Snows This Much2012201340253285
A Mistletoe Surprise!2012201340253294
Haul Out The Holly2012201340253307
Snow Village Cars, 2 Assorted2012201440253314
Peppermint Float2012201240253321
Marching Flakes2012201240253330
Santa Comes To Town 20122012201240253345
Meeting Smile After Smile, Animated2012201540253578
Misty Point Platform2012201440253581
Jolly Sisals, Set of 22012201340253604
Wonderland Shrubs, Medium, Set of 42012201340253612
Wonderland Shrubs, Small, Set of 42012201340253620
Winter Lodge Pines, Set of 42012201840253630
Redwood Pines, Set of 32012201440253643
Heartland Spruce Trees, Set 62012201340253650
Snow Base, Medium201240253663
Snow Base, Small201240253674
Peppermint Lit Bare Branch Tree2012201340253690
Peppermint Lit Sisal Trees, Set of 22012201440253702
Peppermint Bench2012201740254281
Peppermint Wall, Set of 22012201440254290
Candy Cane Hitching Post2012201340254300
String of 12 Red & White Lights2012201340254311
Peppermint Archway2012201540254322
Peppermint Street, Straight, Set of 22012201840254330
Peppermint Street, Curved, Set of 22012201840254343
Peppermint Street Lights, Set of 22012201740254351
Peppermint Fountain2012201340254360
Peppermint Bridge2012201440254370
Peppermint Steps2012201440254380
Peppermint Fence St/2201240254395
City Wrought Iron Park Bench201240254407
Uptown Wall, St/42012201340254413
String of 12 Multi-Lights2012201840254420
String of 12 White Lights2012201440254430
Uptown Topiaries, St/42012201340254440
Uptown Post Box20122013402544511
Uptown Park Bench, St/42012201340254462
Uptown Clock201240254474
City Holiday Boughs, St/82012201840254480
Uptown Fountain2012201640254491
Uptown Park Statue2012201340254501
Uptown Footbridge2012201340254513
Woodland Bench2012201740254532
Woodland Birdhouse2012201740254545
Woodland Stone Gate2012201640254552
Woodland Stone Wall, St/22012201840254562
Woodland Road, Straight, St/22012201340254571
Woodland Road, Curved, St/22012201340254583
Woodland Lampposts, St/22012201640254591
Woodland Stone Gazebo2012201840254600
Limestone Footbridge2012201440254611
Picket Lane Bench2012201340254640
Picket Lane Potted Evergreens, Set of 22012201640254652
Picket Lane Wishing Well2012201340254666
Picket Lane Sundial2012201340254673
Picket Lane Archway2012201340254683
Picket Lane Fence2012201540254690
String of 12 Bright White Light2012201740254700
Picket Lane Table & Chairs, Set of 32012201340254712
Picket Lane Gazebo2012201540254721
Picket Lane Footbridge2012201440254733
Picket Lane Lamppost, Set of 22012201340254741
Springtime Promo Trees2012201240265690
A Visit With Santa2012201240287030
The Start Of A Season2012201240287030
Harley Roadside Motel2012201340287071
Santa's New Sleigh Is A Harley20122017402870810
Harley Road Trip!2012201340287093
Travels With Ed, Missouri20122012402871014
Jingle Mutts2014201440303791
Snow Base, Large2013201340303800
Grassy Base, Medium2013201340303811
Grassy Base, Small2013201340303821
The Griswold Holiday House20132014403073310
Cousin Eddie's RV2013403073428
Harley Roadside Cabins2013201340307352
Deep Blue Car Wash2013201440307360
Sophia's Pizzeria2013201540307372
The Sweet Spot201340307381
Loon Lake Bait Shop2013201440307391
Cousin Eddie In The Morning2013403074128
Fire It Up Dad!2013403074217
The Griswold Family Tree2013403074332
Animated Flying Sleigh201340307444
Harley Campfire2013201640307454
Harley Ever After2013201540307461
Support Your Polars!2013201440307476
Loon Lake Champion2013201440307483
Hot Pizza, Fast!201340307492
Spoiled By Grandma2013201540307501
Let's Show Mom20132015403075211
Santa Comes To Town 20132013201340307531
Checking The Weather2013201540307543
Snow Village Nativity2013403075542
Hang Tag, Clock2013201340308920
Kensington Lane Lamp Posts2013201440308942
Main Street Lamp Posts2013201540308950
Vintage Sisals2013201840308960
Black Forest Pines2013201440308975
Silver Pines2013201440308986
Holiday Night Lit Sisals2013201540308990
Winters Glow, Lit Tree2013201540309033
Twinkle Brite, Blue & White2013201540309041
Yosemite Spruce Trees2013201540309051
My Garden Gate2013201540309066
My Garden Fence2013201540309073
My Garden Path, Straight2013201440309086
My Garden Path, Curved2013201440309095
My Garden Hanging Lantern2013201440309103
My Garden Luminaries2013201440309119


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated September 24, 2022, 6:37 am
Copyright © 2022 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy