FindMyDepartment56

Department 56 - The Original Snow Village Listed By Part Number

0    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   

The Original Snow Village was the first collection in Department 56 released in 1976. Originally 6 delightful lighted buildings made up the collection. The collection continues to grow each year. This collection is designed to reflect shops and neighborhoods found in small towns across America.

Below is the list of items showing how many current auctions are underway on eBay.
You can then click on an item to see more detail.
The detail will show the price of the current bid.


ItemYear Released Year Retired Part Number Right Now on eBay
Open
Town Square Tree & Gazebo2010201040169013
Lynnhaven2013201440169021
Lynnhaven201320144016902PP0
Eden Prairie Inn2010201040169052
Welcome To The Inn2010201040169050
The Patriot House2011201240201663
Firehouse No. 52011201340202140
Our Lady Of Guadalupe2011201140202159
Harley-Davidson Snow Village2011201740202169
York Snow Village201120114020216CH0
Round Lake Rink2011201340202173
Christmas Carol's Cookies2011201140202180
Chick-fil-A2011201240202192
Spirit Of '762011201240202200
Snow Village Clock Tower2011201140202217
Future Firefighter2011201340202224
Quinceanera Celebration20112011402022311
A New '56 Harley-Davidson KH2011201340202243
Skating Fun2011201340202251
Cookies From Carol's2011201240202265
Eat Mor Chikin2011201240202272
Beachside Christmas2011201240202281
Bringing Home The Tree, Animated2011201240202412
Animated Snowball Fight2011201240202420
Village Front Yard2011201240202436
Twinkle Brite Bridge2011201240202445
City Gate201140202451
Happy Holidays, Lit Yard Decorations2011201240202466
Lit Fire Pit201140202479
Long May She Wave!2011201240202483
A Jolly Happy Soul201140202499
Backyard Bird Houses2011201440202500
Friendly Neighbors201140202517
Stray Cat Strut201140202522
Wooden Deer Family2011201440202530
Harvest Blooms2011201240202543
Treetop Lamp Posts2011201240202550
Westmister Lights2011201240202560
Woodland Limestone Lamps201140202579
String Of 4 Snowflake Lights2011201140202584
String Of Chasing Lights2011201240202590
Winter Pines201140202616
Holiday Sisals2011201440202620
Winter Berry Trees2011201740202633
Willow Tree20112012402026413
Icy Trees2011201240202654
Winter Walkway, Straight2011201740202682
Winter Walkway, Curved2011201740202690
Winter Sky2011201240202702
Moondoggie's Board Shop2011201240209531
Skate Date2011201340209552
Santa Comes To Town 201120112011402095613
Snow Covered Pines, Set of 52010201340212081
Snow Covered Pines, Set of 82011201340217933
Visiting Santa, Animated2011201240224312
Santa's Float2011201340228046
Snowman Float2011201140228052
Marching Bulbs2011201340228060
Parade Banner2011201340228074
Red Cup Cafe Watertower2011201240228082
Chick-Fil-A Billboard2011201240228091
Harley-Davidson Billboard2011201340228641
Winter Retreat2011201140236117
Winter Romance2011201140236114
Travels With Ed, Chicago2011201140238315
Tinted Sisal Trees2011201240240441
Wispy Winter Trees2011201140240457
Mini Sisal Trees2011201640240461
International Flags2011201240248475
The Season's Greetings House2012201340253150
Harley Roadhouse Cafe2012201540253161
Jackie's Cards & Gifts2012201340253173
Grandpa's Garage2012201440253183
Melinda's Poinsettias & Mistletoe2012201340253193
Evergreen Wreaths & Garland2012201340253202
Holiday Crafts2012201340253216
The Little Brown Church In The Vale2012201340253220
Christmas Lane Greetings20122013402532310
Hog Heaven201240253245
Always A Fun Time On A Harley2012201540253250
The Tradition Continues2012201340253263
Grandpa's Little Helper201240253270
I Hope It Snows This Much2012201340253286
A Mistletoe Surprise!2012201340253295
Haul Out The Holly2012201340253307
Snow Village Cars, 2 Assorted2012201440253315
Peppermint Float2012201240253321
Marching Flakes2012201240253330
Santa Comes To Town 20122012201240253347
Meeting Smile After Smile, Animated2012201540253575
Misty Point Platform2012201440253582
Jolly Sisals, Set of 22012201340253603
Wonderland Shrubs, Medium, Set of 42012201340253612
Wonderland Shrubs, Small, Set of 42012201340253620
Winter Lodge Pines, Set of 42012201840253630
Redwood Pines, Set of 32012201440253640
Heartland Spruce Trees, Set 62012201340253650
Snow Base, Medium201240253662
Snow Base, Small201240253671
Peppermint Lit Bare Branch Tree2012201340253690
Peppermint Lit Sisal Trees, Set of 22012201440253701
Peppermint Bench2012201740254280
Peppermint Wall, Set of 22012201440254292
Candy Cane Hitching Post2012201340254304
String of 12 Red & White Lights2012201340254310
Peppermint Archway2012201540254322
Peppermint Street, Straight, Set of 22012201840254331
Peppermint Street, Curved, Set of 22012201840254343
Peppermint Street Lights, Set of 22012201740254352
Peppermint Fountain2012201340254360
Peppermint Bridge2012201440254372
Peppermint Steps2012201440254380
Peppermint Fence St/2201240254393
City Wrought Iron Park Bench201240254408
Uptown Wall, St/42012201340254416
String of 12 Multi-Lights2012201840254421
String of 12 White Lights2012201440254430
Uptown Topiaries, St/42012201340254441
Uptown Post Box2012201340254459
Uptown Park Bench, St/42012201340254465
Uptown Clock201240254476
City Holiday Boughs, St/82012201840254480
Uptown Fountain2012201640254491
Uptown Park Statue2012201340254502
Uptown Footbridge2012201340254513
Woodland Bench2012201740254531
Woodland Birdhouse2012201740254545
Woodland Stone Gate2012201640254551
Woodland Stone Wall, St/22012201840254561
Woodland Road, Straight, St/22012201340254571
Woodland Road, Curved, St/22012201340254584
Woodland Lampposts, St/22012201640254590
Woodland Stone Gazebo2012201840254600
Limestone Footbridge2012201440254612
Picket Lane Bench2012201340254641
Picket Lane Potted Evergreens, Set of 22012201640254654
Picket Lane Wishing Well20122013402546610
Picket Lane Sundial2012201340254672
Picket Lane Archway2012201340254682
Picket Lane Fence2012201540254690
String of 12 Bright White Light2012201740254700
Picket Lane Table & Chairs, Set of 32012201340254711
Picket Lane Gazebo2012201540254720
Picket Lane Footbridge2012201440254732
Picket Lane Lamppost, Set of 22012201340254742
Springtime Promo Trees2012201240265690
A Visit With Santa2012201240287030
The Start Of A Season2012201240287030
Harley Roadside Motel2012201340287072
Santa's New Sleigh Is A Harley2012201740287083
Harley Road Trip!2012201340287091
Travels With Ed, Missouri20122012402871013
Jingle Mutts2014201440303791
Snow Base, Large2013201340303800
Grassy Base, Medium2013201340303811
Grassy Base, Small2013201340303820
The Griswold Holiday House20132014403073310
Cousin Eddie's RV2013403073437
Harley Roadside Cabins2013201340307351
Deep Blue Car Wash2013201440307361
Sophia's Pizzeria2013201540307370
The Sweet Spot201340307385
Loon Lake Bait Shop2013201440307390
Cousin Eddie In The Morning2013403074127
Fire It Up Dad!2013403074229
The Griswold Family Tree2013403074335
Animated Flying Sleigh201340307448
Harley Campfire2013201640307450
Harley Ever After2013201540307461
Support Your Polars!2013201440307479
Loon Lake Champion2013201440307483
Hot Pizza, Fast!201340307492
Spoiled By Grandma2013201540307502
Let's Show Mom2013201540307529
Santa Comes To Town 20132013201340307531
Checking The Weather2013201540307546
Snow Village Nativity2013403075528
Hang Tag, Clock2013201340308920
Kensington Lane Lamp Posts2013201440308940
Main Street Lamp Posts2013201540308951
Vintage Sisals2013201840308961
Black Forest Pines2013201440308974
Silver Pines2013201440308987
Holiday Night Lit Sisals2013201540308990
Winters Glow, Lit Tree2013201540309033
Twinkle Brite, Blue & White2013201540309042
Yosemite Spruce Trees2013201540309051
My Garden Gate2013201540309065
My Garden Fence2013201540309072
My Garden Path, Straight2013201440309086
My Garden Path, Curved2013201440309095
My Garden Hanging Lantern2013201440309103
My Garden Luminaries2013201440309119


   Next Page




Back to the top

eBay compatible application Last Updated February 1, 2023, 6:37 am
Copyright © 2023 N. & C. Stevens

Privacy Policy